top of page

                    Officers of the Conclave 2023/24

 

 

1st Degree

Supreme Ruler.           Wy.Bro. Wayne N. Barnes Prov.G.Stwd.

 

I.P.S.R.                        Wy.Bro. Nigel K. Dunlop Prov.G.V.

Counsellor                  Wy.Bro. Revd. Dr. Derek J. Oliver P.G.Std.B.  

Guide                          Bro. Vincent Pouchain

Chaplain                      V. Wy.Bro. John M Beard P.G.Reg.

Treasurer                     W.Bro. Derek P Lambert P.Prov.G.V.

Secretary                     R. Wy.Bro. Christian A. Givvons Prov.G.S.R.

D.C                             V. Wy.Bro. Stephen P. Holcroft P.G.V. Dep.Prov.G.S.R.

1st VD                         W. Bro. Norman Lay Prov.G.V.

2nd VD                         Wy. Bro Ray A Christian  Prov.G.B.B.                                                     

3rd VD                         Wy. Bro.I. Bryan Tynan P.Prov.G.Std.B.

4th VD                         Wy. Bro. A. J. Smith Dep.G.Std.B.

Asst Sec                      Wy.Bro. Martyn W. Greene  P.G.Swd.B. 

ADC                            Wy. Bro Aiden Murphy P.G.B.B., Dep.Prov.G.D.C.

Scroll Bearer               Wy. Bro. D. Schiff P.G.B.B., Prov.G.Tres.

Guarder                       Wy. Bro Stephen J Williams P.Prov.G.Reg.    

Steward                       R. Wy. Bro David McMorris Prov.G.S.R. (West Scotland)

Steward                       Wy.Bro. Martyn W Greene  P.G.Swd.B. Dep.Prov.G.S.R. (East Scotland)

Steward                       Bro. Ian W. Hainsworth

Steward                       Bro Paul W. Hook

Steward                       Bro. Paul A. Crook

Steward                       Bro. Mark E. Rainsford

Steward                       Bro. Pierre Ambrody

Sentinel                       Bro. Stephen J. Gerrard

 

Benevolent Steward    Wy. Bro Derek P Lambert P.Prov.G.V.

 

2nd Degree

 

David                          Wy.Bro. Wayne N. Barnes Prov.G.Stwd.

Jonathan                      Wy.Bro. Nigel K. Dunlop Prov.G.V.

Abishai                        Wy.Bro. Revd. Dr. Derek J. Oliver P.G.Std.B., Prov.G.Coun.

Adino                          Wy.Bro Paul A. Joynson P.G.Stwd., Prov.G.Rec. 

Eleazor                        Wy.Bro. Stephen J Williams P.Prov.G.Reg.

Shammah                    Wy.Bro. I. Bryan Tynan P.Prov.G.Std.B.

Lecturer                      Wy.Bro. Anthony J. Smith Dep.G.Std.B.

Account Examiners  

 

W.Bro. Paul A Joynson P.G.Stwd., Prov.G.Rec.

Wy.Bro. Aiden Murphy P.G.B.B., Dep.Prov.G.D.C.

Wy.Bro. Raymond A Christian Prov.G.Std.B.                 

                

 

 

 

bottom of page